Skip to Main Content

March 5, 2022

BAL FULL GAME REPLAYS

Catch up on all of the action and view the full archive of BAL games.

2023 Upcoming & Game Replays

Al Ahly vs Association Sportive des Douanes

On May 27th Al Ahly (Egypt) take on AS Douanes (Senegal) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

BAL Elevate Game: Ferwaba vs NBA Academy Africa

On May 26th for the BAL Elevate GameTeam Ferwaba take on the NBA Academy Africa at 3:30 p.m. ET / 9:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda vs Stade Malien

On May 26th Petro de Luanda (Angola) take on Stade Malien (Mali) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Stade Malien vs Al Ahly Sporting Club

On May 24th Al Ahly (Egypt) take on Stade Malien (Mali) at 2:30 p.m. ET / 8:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda vs Association Sportive des Douanes

On May 24th Petro de Luanda (Angola) take on AS Douances (Senegal) at 11:00 a.m. ET / 5:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda Vs Abidjan Basket Club

On May 21st the ABC Fighters (Ivory Coast) take on Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Association Sportive des Douanes Vs Clube Ferroviário da Beira

On May 21st Beira CFV (Mozambique) take on AS Douances (Senegal) at 10:00 a.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Al Ahly Sporting Club Vs Rwanda Energy Group

On May 20th the REG (Rwanda) take on Al Ahly (Egypt) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Stade Malien Vs Cape Town Tigers

On May 20th the Cape Town Tigers (South Africa) take on Stade Malien (Mali) at 10:00 a.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Al Ahly Sporting Club Vs Seydou Legacy Athlétique Club

On May 6th SLAC (Guinea) takes on Al Ahly ( Egypt) at 12:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Cape Town Tigers Vs City Oilers

On May 6th the City Oilers (Uganda) takes on the Cape Town Tigers (South Africa) at 9:00 a.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda Vs Al Ahly Sporting Club

On May 5th Al Ahly (Egypt) takes on Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 9:00 a.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

City Oilers Vs Clube Ferroviário da Beira

On May 5th Ferroviario da Beira (Mozambique) takes on the City Oilers (Uganda) at 12:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Ferroviário da Beira Vs Cape Town Tigers

On May 3rd Cape Town Tigers (South Africa) takes on Ferroviario da Beira (Mozambique) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 8:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Seydou Legacy Athlétique Club Vs Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda

On May 3rd Petro de Luanda (Angola) takes on SLAC (Guinea) at 10:00 a.m. ET / 5:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

City Oilers Vs Seydou Legacy Athlétique Club

On May 2nd SLAC (Guinea) takes on the City Oilers (Uganda) at 10:00 a.m. ET / 5:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Cape Town Tigers Vs Al Ahly Sporting Club

On May 2nd Al Ahly (Egypt) takes on the Cape Town Tigers (South Africa) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 8:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda Vs Cape Town Tigers

On April 30th Cape Town Tigers (South Africa) takes on Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 8:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Seydou Legacy Athlétique Club Vs Clube Ferroviário da Beira

On April 30th Ferroviario da Beira (Mozambique) takes on SLAC (Guinea) at 10:00 a.m. ET / 5:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Ferroviário da Beira Vs Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda

On April 29th Petro de Luanda (Angola) takes on Ferroviario da Beira (Mozambique) at 9:00 a.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

City Oilers Vs Al Ahly Sporting Club

On April 29th Al Ahly (Egypt) takes on City Oilers (Uganda) at 12:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Clube Ferroviário da Beira vs Al Ahly Sporting Club

On April 26th Ferroviario da Beira (Mozambique) takes on the Al Ahly (Egypt) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Cape Town Tigers Vs Seydou Legacy Athlétique Club

On April 27th Cape Town Tigers (South Africa) takes on the SLAC (Guinea) at 11:00 a.m. ET / 5:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

City Oilers Vs Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda

On April 27th City Oilers (Uganda) takes on Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 2:30 p.m. ET / 8:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.


US Monastir Vs REG

On March 20th US Monastir (Tunisia) takes on Rwanda Energy Group (Rwanda) at 3:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Stade Malien Vs ABC Fighters

On March 21st US Stade Malien (Mali) takes on the ABC Fighters (Ivory Coast) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

AS Douanes Vs US Monastir

On March 21st AS Douanes (Senegal) takes on the US Monastir (Tunisia) at 3:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

REG Vs Stade Malien

On March 18th REG (Rwanda) takes on Stade Malien (Mali) at 10:00 a.m. ET / 2:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

AS Douanes Vs Kwara Falcons

On March 18th REG (Rwanda) takes on Stade Malien (Mali) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

ABC Fighters Vs Kwara Falcons

On March 20th ABC Fighters (Ivory Coast) takes on Kwara Falcons (Nigeria) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

AS Douanes Vs REG

On March 15th AS Douanes (Senegal) took on Rwanda Energy Group (Rwanda) at 3:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

US Monastir Vs ABC Fighters

On March 17th US Monastir (Tunisia) took on Abidjan Basket Club Fighters (Ivory Coast) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Stade Malien Vs AS Douanes

On March 17th Stade Malien (Mali) takes on AS Douanes (Senegal) at 3:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Stade Malien Vs Kwara Falcons

On March 14th Stade Malien (Mali) took on Kwara Falcons (Nigeria) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

REG Vs ABC Fighters

On March 14th REG (Rwanda) took on Abidjan Basket Club Fighters (Ivory Coast) at 3:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Kwara Falcons Vs US Monastir

On March 15th Kwara Falcons (Nigeria) takes on US Monastir (Tunisia) at 12:00 p.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

ABC Fighters Vs AS Douanes

On March 11th Abidjan Basket Club Fighters (Ivory Coast) faced on AS Douanes (Senegal) at 11:00 a.m. ET / 4:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

Kwara Falcons Vs REG

On March 12th the Kwara Falcons (Nigeria) took on R.E.G (Rwanda) at 10:00 a.m. ET / 2:00 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.

US Monastir Vs Stade Malien

On March 12th US Monastir (Tunisia) took on Stade Malien (Mali) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. Local on Canal+, and TV 5 Monde.


2022 Game Replays


DUC Senegal vs SLAC Guinea

On March 5th in the season opener, Senegal’s DUC takes on Guinea’s S.L.A.C at 12:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. GMT on Canal+, ESPNews and TSN.

AS Salé vs Rwanda Energy Group (REG)

March 6th AS Salé takes on Rwanda Energy Group (REG) at 9 a.m. ET / 2:00 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

CFV-Beira vs US Monastir

On March 6th CFV - Beira takes on US Monastir at 12:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

US Monastir vs SLAC

On March 8th US Monastir takes on S.L.A.C at 12:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

DUC vs CFV Beira

On March 8th DUC takes on CFV-Beira at 4:00 p.m. ET / 9:00 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

S.L.A.C. vs REG

On March 9th S.L.A.C. took on REG at 12:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. GMT on Canal+

CFV-Beira vs AS Salé

On March 9th CFV-Beira (Mozambique) takes on AS Salé (Morocco) at 4:00 p.m. ET / 9:00 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

US Monastir vs AS Salé

On March 11th US Monastir (Tunisia) faced AS Salé (Morocco) at 5:30 p.m. GMT / 12:30 p.m. ET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

REG vs DUC

On March 11th REG (Rwanda) took on DUC (Senegal) at 4:00 p.m. ET / 9:00 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

CFV-Beira vs S.L.A.C

On March 12th CFV-Beira (Mozambique) took on S.L.A.C (Guinea) at 9:00 a.m. ET / 2:00 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

DUC vs US Monastir

On March 12th DUC (Senegal) faced US Monastir (Tunisia) at 12:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

US Monastir vs REG

On March 14th US Monastir (Tunisia) took on REG (Rwanda) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

S.L.A.C vs AS Salé

On March 14th S.L.A.C (Guinea) took on AS Salé (Morocco) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 9:00 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

REG vs CFV - Beira

On March 15th REG (Rwanda) faced CFV- Beira (Mozambique) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 5:30 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

AS Salé vs DUC

On March 15th AS Salé (Morocco) faced DUC (Senegal) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 9:00 p.m. GMT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Cobra Sport vs Zamalek

On April 9th Cobra Sport (South Sudan) takes on Zamalek (Egypt) at 2:00 p.m. ET / 8:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Espoir Fukash vs F.A.P

On April 10th Espoir Fukash (Congo) took on F.A.P (Cameroon) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Petro de Luanda vs Cape Town

On April 10th Petro de Luanda (Angola) faced Cape Town (South Africa) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 11:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Cobra Sport vs Petro de Luanda

On April 12th Cobra Sport (South Sudan) takes on Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Zamalek vs Cape Town

On April 12th Zamalek (Egypt) takes on Cape Town (South Africa) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 11:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Espoir Fukash vs Cobra Sport

On April 13th Espoir Fukash (Congo) faced Cobra Sport (South Sudan) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Cape Town vs F.A.P

On April 13th Cape Town (South Africa) takes on F.A.P (Cameroon) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 11:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Cape Town vs Cobra Sport

On April 15th Cape Town (South Africa) took on Cobra Sport (South Sudan) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. EET on Canal+,

Petro de Luanda vs Zamalek

On April 15th Petro de Luanda (Angola) takes on Zamalek (Egypt) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 11:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

F.A.P vs Petro de Luanda

On April 16th F.A.P (Cameroon) went against Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Zamalek vs Espoir Fukash

On April 16th Zamalek (Egypt) took on Espoir Fukash (Congo) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 11:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Espoir Fukash vs Petro de Luanda

On April 18th Espoir Fukash (Congo) faced Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Cobra Sport vs F.A.P

On April 18th Cobra Sport (South Sudan) faced F.A.P (Cameroon) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 11:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

Cape Town vs Espoir Fukash

On April 19th Cape Town (South Africa) took on Espoir Fukash (Congo) at 1:30 p.m. ET / 7:30 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

F.A.P vs Zamalek

On April 19th F.A.P (Cameroon) played Zamalek (Egypt) at 5:00 p.m. ET / 11:00 p.m. EET on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

AS Salé vs Petro de Luanda

On May 21st AS Salé (Morocco) played Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 8:30 a.m. ET / 2:30 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

F.A.P vs REG

On May 21st F.A.P (Cameroon) played REG (Rwanda) at 12 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

Cape Town vs US Monastir

On May 22nd Cape Town (South Africa) played US Monastir (Tunisia) at 8:30 a.m. ET / 2:30 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

S.L.A.C vs Zamalek

On May 22nd S.L.A.C (Guinea) played Zamalek (Egypt) at 12 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

F.A.P. vs Petro de Luanda

On May 25th F.A.P (Cameroon) played Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 12 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

US Monastir vs Zamalek

On May 25th U.S. Monastir (Tunisia) played Zamalek (Egypt) at 3.30 p.m. ET / 9:30 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

F.A.P. vs Zamalek

On May 27th F.A.P. (Cameroon) played Zamalek (Egypt) at 12.00 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

BAL Elevate Showcase

On May 27th the NBA Academy Africa played the U23 Rwandan National Team at 3:30 p.m. ET / 9:30 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPN+.

BAL Preview

US Monastir vs Petro de Luanda (BAL Final)

On May 28th U.S. Monastir (Tunisia) played Petro de Luanda (Angola) at 12.00 p.m. ET / 6:00 p.m. CAT on Canal+, and ESPNews.